Monday 12 October 2026
Scores
| Manselton SC 1 | 4 | Armine 2 | 1 |
Swansea Super League - Monday 12 October 2026 Manselton SC 1 4 - 1 Armine 2
Match report
| Home | Legs (1-dart average) | Away | Legs (1-dart average) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manselton SC 1 | 4 | Armine 2 | 1 |
| Fours | 2 | Fours | 0 |
| Dan Kerslake | 2 (16.32) | Kevin Murphy | 3 (22.55) |
| William Brian Sillman | 3 (24.45) | Ethan Haymes | 1 (22.01) |
| Jon Richards | 3 (23.30) | Gus Hughes | 2 (22.42) |
| Adrian Rees | 3 (22.03) | Andrew Smith | 2 (21.08) |
Averages in brackets are 1-dart averages for that game.
Manselton SC 1 4 - 1 Armine 2 Fours 2 - 0 Dan Kerslake 2 (16.32) v Kevin Murphy 3 (22.55) William Brian Sillman 3 (24.45) v Ethan Haymes 1 (22.01) Jon Richards 3 (23.30) v Gus Hughes 2 (22.42) Adrian Rees 3 (22.03) v Andrew Smith 2 (21.08)
Visit by visit and night stats for Manselton SC 1 v Armine 2
Team table
Every game won is added directly to the team total; there are no separate overall match points. Approved results only.
| Team | Played | Games won | 4s won | Singles won | Singles legs won | Singles legs lost | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morriston WMC 1 | 18 | 68 | 17 | 51 | 9 | 7 | 68 |
| BUG 2 | 17 | 60 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Colliers | 18 | 60 | 15 | 45 | 10 | 7 | 60 |
| Manselton SC 1 | 20 | 60 | 13 | 47 | 25 | 27 | 60 |
| Penlan RFC | 17 | 59 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Armine 1 | 17 | 58 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Armine 2 | 18 | 57 | 8 | 49 | 8 | 11 | 57 |
| Mumbles YC | 17 | 51 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Malsters | 17 | 43 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| Mile End | 17 | 41 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Globe 2 | 17 | 38 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Morriston WMC 2 | 17 | 36 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| BUG 1 | 17 | 33 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Samlet Club | 17 | 32 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| Manselton SC 2 | 17 | 31 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Fords | 17 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| Farmers | 17 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Globe 1 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Singles
Dynamic average = season 1-dart average plus 1 for every singles win. Ordered by dynamic average.
| Player | Team | Played | Won | Points scored | Darts | 1-dart avg | Dynamic avg | Best leg | Highest out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary McKerrow | Colliers | 1 | 1 | 1964 | 70 | 28.06 | 29.06 | 16 | 45 |
| Connor Sullivan | Colliers | 1 | 1 | 1503 | 59 | 25.47 | 26.47 | 14 | 42 |
| William Brian Sillman | Manselton SC 1 | 3 | 2 | 5168 | 219 | 23.60 | 25.60 | 15 | 125 |
| Jon Richards | Manselton SC 1 | 3 | 2 | 6645 | 282 | 23.56 | 25.56 | 13 | 80 |
| Steve twigs | Morriston WMC 1 | 1 | 1 | 1984 | 83 | 23.90 | 24.90 | 20 | 40 |
| Adrian Rees | Manselton SC 1 | 2 | 2 | 4880 | 226 | 21.59 | 23.59 | 17 | 60 |
| Kevin Murphy | Armine 2 | 1 | 1 | 2480 | 110 | 22.55 | 23.55 | 16 | 75 |
| Gus Hughes | Armine 2 | 1 | 0 | 2152 | 96 | 22.42 | 22.42 | 16 | 40 |
| Jason Downer | Colliers | 1 | 0 | 2241 | 101 | 22.19 | 22.19 | 24 | 40 |
| Ethan Haymes | Armine 2 | 1 | 0 | 1783 | 81 | 22.01 | 22.01 | 24 | 40 |
| Colin powell | Morriston WMC 1 | 1 | 1 | 1952 | 93 | 20.99 | 21.99 | 19 | 40 |
| chris medley | Morriston WMC 1 | 1 | 1 | 2392 | 115 | 20.80 | 21.80 | 21 | 74 |
| Andrew Smith | Armine 2 | 1 | 0 | 2319 | 110 | 21.08 | 21.08 | 19 | 32 |
| Dan Kerslake | Manselton SC 1 | 3 | 0 | 5258 | 289 | 18.19 | 18.19 | 22 | 72 |
| Ian Humphreys | Manselton SC 1 | 1 | 0 | 1683 | 93 | 18.10 | 18.10 | 21 | 40 |
| Steve Davies | Colliers | 1 | 0 | 2004 | 115 | 17.43 | 17.43 | 22 | 40 |
| kian howell | Morriston WMC 1 | 1 | 0 | 1066 | 63 | 16.92 | 16.92 | - | - |
Quick reference
- Lowest darts in a leg: 13 darts - Jon Richards (Manselton SC 1)
- Highest out: 125 - William Brian Sillman (Manselton SC 1)
170+ visits
| Player | Team | 170+ |
|---|---|---|
| Adrian Rees | Manselton SC 1 | 3 |
| William Brian Sillman | Manselton SC 1 | 3 |
| Andrew Smith | Armine 2 | 1 |
| Gus Hughes | Armine 2 | 1 |
| Jon Richards | Manselton SC 1 | 1 |
| Steve twigs | Morriston WMC 1 | 1 |